Head of Sales, Code4Business · Madison, Wisconsin
Selling technical products to the people who build with them and use them every day.
Fifteen years of full-cycle sales across AI, APIs, developer platforms, and precision manufacturing, for buyers who read the docs before they read the deck.
Closed business with
- Meta
- Mercado Libre
- Scorpion
- Signal Factory
- Kickstarter
- Coursera
- Condé Nast
- AMC Networks
- British American Tobacco
Record
Quota, carried and beaten.
Selected results from software, hardware, advertising, and banking. Each one came from a number with my name on it.
-
136%
of a $2M annual goal in 2026, to date
Code4Business, with Mercado Libre, Scorpion, and Signal Factory
-
164%
of a $6M annual quota in 2024
JEE Precision, $9.8M in new sales
-
$13.9M
in new business with Google and Meta
Components for Pixel and Quest hardware
-
$12.75M
in total year-one sales at Google
From the inbound channel program I built for Local Services Ads
- 225%quarterly quota, Bitrise
- 128%2020 quota, imgix
- 133%quota, Google
- 300+solar deals closed, Sunrun
- 302%sales goal, Citi, #2 nationwide
Now
Head of Sales at Code4Business
Since January 2026
Code4Business builds AI agents, automation, and custom software for companies, many of them putting AI to work for the first time. I run the full sales cycle, from first conversation to signed contract, and scope each engagement with our engineers so what we sell is what gets built.
Fintech, manufacturing, healthcare, and e-commerce
Visit code4business.comExperience
Where I've sold
From banking and solar to APIs, AI, and precision manufacturing.
-
2026 to now
Code4Business
Head of Sales
136% of a $2M annual goal so far in 2026. Customers include Mercado Libre, Scorpion, and Signal Factory.
-
2025 to 2026
Prodia
Founding Enterprise Account Executive
First enterprise sales hire at a generative AI image API with sub-300ms inference. Sold to engineering and product leaders in e-commerce, automotive, and media, and spoke at Bay Area generative AI events.
-
2023 to 2025
JEE Precision Technology
US Account Director, Enterprise Sales
164% of a $6M quota in 2024 and 145% in 2023. Won $13.9M with Google and Meta, and moved British American Tobacco from secondary vendor to its Preferred Supplier List at more than $9M a year.
-
2022 to 2023
Bitrise
Commercial Account Executive
Up to 225% of quarterly quota selling mobile CI/CD to engineering teams. Closed Condé Nast, 360Learning, Cambridge Mobile Telematics, and Fareportal.
-
2021 to 2022
Twilio
Enterprise Account Executive
New-logo sales across Messaging, Voice, Email, Segment, and Flex, with contracts structured alongside Finance, Legal, and Pricing.
-
2019 to 2021
imgix
Account Executive
128% of 2020 quota on an image processing API. Closed Reddit, Kickstarter, Coursera, AMC Networks, and Bonobos, plus the first sale of Image Manager at launch.
-
2017 to 2019
Google
Sales Account Executive, SMB and Mid-Market
133% of quota on Local Services Ads. Built the inbound channel program behind $12.75M in total year-one sales.
-
2014 to 2017
Sunrun
Senior Solar Sales Executive
More than 300 residential and commercial solar deals at a $24K average contract. Led South Bay sales and helped open the South Bay headquarters.
-
2011 to 2014
Citi
Personal Banker (Officer)
302% of sales goals in 2013, ranked #2 nationwide, and a Citistars award for the top 1% of producers.
A product I built
Stuck Tuck
I created Stuck Tuck, a stretch shirt stay belt that keeps a tucked shirt in place all day. I designed it, filed a provisional patent application, took it into mass production in China, and designed the logo and packaging myself. Since 2018 it has sold thousands of units on Amazon, online, and in local retail stores.
It's the same discipline I bring to selling: find the real problem, name it plainly, and make the answer easy to buy.
Personal
Off the clock
When I'm not selling, I'm outside. I backpack, ride mountain bikes, travel when I can, and fish Madison's lakes and rivers from the shore or a boat. Indoors, it's cooking and a good bourbon.
I spent most of my career in the San Francisco Bay Area and now live in Madison, Wisconsin.
- Backpacking
- Mountain biking
- Fishing
- Travel
- Cooking
- Bourbon
Education
BA in Philosophy, San Francisco State University
Let's talk.
Building a sales team, scoping an AI project, or want to compare notes on selling to technical buyers? Email is the fastest way to reach me.